| Ranking | ||
| Coaches (active) | ||
| Games (Results - Fixtures) | ||
| | ⌀2016 | |
| | ⌀1804 | |
| | ⌀1747 | |
| Level 1 (20 teams) | ⌀1830 | |
| Level 2 (24 teams) | ⌀1518 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1685 | |
| Level 2 (18 teams) | ⌀1453 | |
| Level 1 (20 teams) | ⌀1700 | |
| Level 2 (22 teams) | ⌀1488 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1664 | |
| 5 Paris SG | 1974 | |
| 35 Lille | 1762 | |
| 39 Lens | 1753 | |
| 41 Lyon | 1749 | |
| 45 Rennes | 1725 | |
| 46 Monaco | 1724 | |
| 53 Marseille | 1706 | |
| 57 Strasbourg | 1695 | |
| 76 Lorient | 1654 | |
| 78 Toulouse | 1653 | |
| 88 Brest | 1631 | |
| 96 Paris FC | 1613 | |
| 100 Auxerre | 1604 | |
| Nice | 1585 | |
| Le Havre | 1563 | |
| Angers | 1543 | |
| Nantes | 1542 | |
| Metz | 1485 | |
| Level 2 (18 teams) | ⌀1427 | |
| Reims | 1541 | |
| Troyes | 1520 | |
| Saint-Étienne | 1507 | |
| Rodez | 1493 | |
| Le Mans | 1491 | |
| Montpellier | 1476 | |
| Annecy | 1465 | |
| Red Star | 1440 | |
| Dunkerque | 1423 | |
| Grenoble | 1405 | |
| Guingamp | 1394 | |
| Clermont | 1390 | |
| Laval | 1383 | |
| Bastia | 1381 | |
| Pau | 1373 | |
| Nancy | 1358 | |
| Boulogne | 1357 | |
| Amiens | 1295 | |
| Level 1 (20 teams) | ⌀1667 | |
| Level 2 (20 teams) | ⌀1420 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1537 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1463 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1505 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1433 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1433 | |
| Level 1 (12 teams) | ⌀1492 | |
| Level 1 (14 teams) | ⌀1402 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1456 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1398 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1197 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1275 | |
| Level 1 (10 teams) | ⌀1344 | |
| Level 1 (12 teams) | ⌀1344 | |
| Level 1 (18 teams) | ⌀1410 | |
| Level 1 (12 teams) | ⌀1326 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1367 | |
| Level 1 (12 teams) | ⌀1363 | |
| Level 1 (13 teams) | ⌀1382 | |
| Level 1 (14 teams) | ⌀1278 | |
| Level 1 (16 teams) | ⌀1317 | |
| Level 1 (10 teams) | ⌀1245 | |
| Level 1 (19 teams) | ⌀1195 | |
Home Field Advantage: 45.5 Elo points.
Biggest HFA: 172.9 (on Feb 6th, 1976), smallest HFA: 24.6 (on Aug 15th, 2021).
| Rank | Club | Elo | Last Match | Coach | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1974 | 2026-05-13 | Luis Enrique (since 2023-07-05) | ||
| 2 | 1762 | 2026-05-10 | Bruno Génésio (since 2024-07-01) | ||
| 3 | 1753 | 2026-05-13 | Pierre Sage (since 2025-07-01) | ||
| 4 | 1749 | 2026-05-10 | Paulo Fonseca (since 2025-01-31) | ||
| 5 | 1725 | 2026-05-10 | Habib Bèye (since 2025-01-30) | ||
| 6 | 1724 | 2026-05-10 | Adi Hütter (since 2023-07-04) | ||
| 7 | 1706 | 2026-05-10 | Roberto De Zerbi (since 2024-07-01) | ||
| 8 | 1695 | 2026-05-13 | Liam Rosenior (since 2024-07-25) | ||
| 9 | 1654 | 2026-05-10 | Olivier Pantaloni (since 2024-07-01) | ||
| 10 | 1653 | 2026-05-10 | Carles Martínez (since 2023-07-01) | ||
| 11 | 1631 | 2026-05-13 | Éric Roy (since 2023-01-03) | ||
| 12 | 1613 | 2026-05-10 | Stéphane Gilli (since 2023-07-01) | ||
| 13 | 1604 | 2026-05-10 | Christophe Pélissier (since 2022-10-26) | ||
| 14 | 1585 | 2026-05-10 | Franck Haise (since 2024-07-01) | ||
| 15 | 1563 | 2026-05-10 | Didier Digard (since 2024-07-01) | ||
| 16 | 1543 | 2026-05-10 | Alexandre Dujeux (since 2023-03-07) |
| Strong against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | Weak against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 41-21 | +98.2 | 45 | 44-63 | -107.1 | |||
| 21 | 50-23 | +74.5 | 30 | 23-50 | -97.1 | |||
| 21 | 38-11 | +71.7 | 27 | 27-52 | -73.8 | |||
| 15 | 22-19 | +70.7 | 32 | 28-48 | -61.6 | |||
| 17 | 30-24 | +61.5 | 8 | 11-16 | -51.7 | |||
| 19 | 43-17 | +58.7 | 28 | 32-42 | -44.0 |
| Strong against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | Weak against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 | 273-357 | +100.9 | 134 | 141-173 | -180.9 | |||
| 96 | 157-94 | +80.3 | 82 | 135-100 | -119.6 | |||
| 28 | 36-33 | +65.6 | 194 | 203-282 | -68.0 | |||
| 48 | 85-46 | +62.5 | 24 | 37-22 | -51.9 | |||
| 21 | 51-16 | +61.0 | 217 | 239-330 | -45.3 | |||
| 21 | 47-17 | +57.6 | 16 | 12-18 | -39.8 |
| Strong against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | Weak against | Games | Goals | Elo Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Branko Zebec | 4 | 9-2 | +63.0 | José Mourinho | 25 | 16-46 | -87.7 | |
| Oleg Romantsev | 10 | 23-8 | +62.0 | Valeriy Gazzaev | 8 | 9-16 | -54.7 | |
| Kees Rijvers | 8 | 8-5 | +54.6 | Rafa Benítez | 21 | 12-35 | -48.9 | |
| Víctor Fernández | 10 | 11-7 | +48.8 | Dušan Uhrin | 9 | 15-15 | -45.4 | |
| Costică Ștefănescu | 2 | 8-0 | +44.8 | Sofronis Avgousti | 8 | 16-12 | -43.6 | |
| Pep Guardiola | 15 | 26-32 | +42.7 | Neil Lennon | 6 | 8-13 | -42.9 |